Jill2016.com
Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veracruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veracruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veracruz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9705,574
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,45410,225
ParanaArgentina 6,8204,238
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,8514,257
PehuajoArgentina 7,1004,412
PergaminoArgentina 6,9984,349
PigeArgentina 7,2314,493
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,6144,110
PosadasArgentina 6,7434,190
PresidenciaArgentina 6,3933,973
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,4163,987
Punta IndioArgentina 7,3164,546
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51210,261
Port HedlandAustralia 16,38110,179
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0304,368
ParakouBenin 10,5726,570
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,2464,503
ParacatuBrazil 6,7334,184
ParanaBrazil 6,3573,950
ParanaguaBrazil 7,1524,444
ParanaibaBrazil 6,5324,059
ParintinsBrazil 4,9403,070
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4333,997
Passo FundoBrazil 7,0624,389
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8514,257
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7454,192
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0954,409
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1594,449
PeixeBrazil 6,2633,892
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8734,271
PicosBrazil 6,6574,137
PiraiBrazil 7,3324,556
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4624,016
PompeuBrazil 7,0214,363
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,3853,968
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3263,310
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,0094,355
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,7012,921
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,2804,524
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,1793,839
PosseBrazil 6,5844,091
PlevenBulgaria 10,8106,717
PlovdivBulgaria 10,8986,772
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,8999,880
Peace River, AbCanada 4,4892,789
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4983,417
Penticton, BcCanada 3,9652,464
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4432,140
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,2402,013
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,6292,255
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,2212,623
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5922,854
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,4522,767
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,4252,128
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,8762,409
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4772,782
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8703,026
Princeton, BcCanada 3,6142,246
ParronChile 6,5234,053
Puerto AysenChile 7,5584,697
Puerto MonttChile 7,1434,439
Punta ArenasChile 8,3855,210
PingbianChina 13,5838,441
PeralesColombia 2,8041,742
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4172,123
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,587986
PragueCzech Republic 9,7496,058
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5731,599
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7321,698
PoloDominican Republic 2,6211,628
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6811,666
PichilingueEcuador 2,8961,799
PortoviejoEcuador 2,8231,754
PuyoEcuador 3,0371,887
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1567,554
ParisFrance 9,0145,601
PerpignanFrance 9,2805,766
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,44410,218
Port-GentilGabon 11,5957,205
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,3411,455
PotsdamGermany 9,5605,940
PatrasGreece 10,9266,790
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5664,080
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1573,826
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6752,284
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5051,557
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,381858
PecsHungary 10,2296,356
PambanIndia 16,81310,448
PuneIndia 15,6859,747
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,30710,755
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,51710,264
PadovaItaly 9,8266,106
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7316,047
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2946,397
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2746,384
PantelleriaItaly 10,2536,371
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7446,055
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9176,163
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,9856,205
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,1406,301
PiacenzaItaly 9,6976,026
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8026,091
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9036,154
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1266,293
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3536,433
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,0516,246
PrizziItaly 10,3236,415
PakseLaos 15,5149,640
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,75710,413
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,26010,725
PlaisanceMauritius 17,27510,735
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3777,070
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,5066,528
PatheinMyanmar 15,8479,848
PutaoMyanmar 14,6449,100
PyiMyanmar 15,6179,705
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6067,212
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1326,917
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2276,977
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2967,020
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1216,911
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1776,946
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,446899
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2026,961
PohangNorth Korea 12,2347,602
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,2147,590
PadidanPakistan 14,6269,089
PanjgurPakistan 14,4628,987
ParachinarPakistan 13,9428,663
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,6079,077
PeshawarPakistan 13,9648,677
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1388,164
PilarParaguay 6,5444,066
PiscoPeru 4,2582,646
PiuraPeru 3,1971,987
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,6002,858
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,0229,335
PoznanPoland 9,7846,080
PrzemyslPoland 10,2896,394
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5265,298
PortalegrePortugal 8,5685,324
Porto Portugal 8,4215,233
PavelecRussia 10,8556,746
PecoraRussia 10,3736,446
PermRussia 11,0696,878
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2885,772
PetrozavodskRussia 10,0086,219
PjatigorskRussia 11,8537,365
PoronajskRussia 10,4366,485
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,4327,104
Providenja BayRussia 7,4764,646
PskovRussia 10,0536,247
PodorSenegal 8,5135,290
PopradSlovakia 10,1816,327
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0718,744
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2868,877
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3915,836
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,96010,539
Port SudanSudan 13,3518,296
ParamariboSuriname 4,6712,903
PiteňSweden 9,2715,761
PalmyraSyria 12,3457,671
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,1264,428
PhetchabunThailand 15,6309,713
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,6349,715
PhraeThailand 15,5049,634
PhuketThailand 16,61310,324
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,59210,310
Prachin BuriThailand 15,8569,853
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,15210,037
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8492,392
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5205,294
PoltavaUkraine 10,9626,812
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,1474,441
PradoUruguay 7,3384,560
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,4234,613
Palestine, IlUsa 2,3421,455
Pana, IlUsa 2,3501,460
Paoli, InUsa 2,4131,499
Paris, IlUsa 2,4451,520
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,0871,918
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,462909
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7401,703
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7331,077
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9481,211
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3181,441
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6132,245
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,549963
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4701,535
Perry, OkUsa 1,8761,166
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0501,895
Philo, OhUsa 2,6831,667
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2371,390
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,8311,759
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7261,072
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,1031,928
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,7631,717
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8181,751
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,2111,996
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,4842,165
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,9401,206
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0611,902
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,1031,928
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,5221,567
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,8211,132
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0182,497
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,220758
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,1501,958
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0182,497
Portage, WiUsa 2,8421,766
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6332,258
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8152,370
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,6991,677
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6801,044
Priest River, IdUsa 3,7312,318
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,8611,778
Princeton, InUsa 2,2391,391
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,4272,129
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2761,414
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4472,142
PetaukeZambia 14,4088,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -