Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Veracruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Veracruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Veracruz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5238,403
ShkoderAlbania 10,5416,550
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8396,114
SaltaArgentina 5,9113,673
San AntonioArgentina 7,3954,596
San LuisArgentina 6,6314,120
San RafaelArgentina 6,6564,136
Santa RosaArgentina 7,0414,376
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,2413,878
SarmientoArgentina 7,6974,783
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2378,226
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2348,224
SalzburgAustria 9,7846,080
SakiAzerbaijan 12,3107,650
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,5477,797
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4367,728
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5484,069
SaveBenin 10,6086,592
Santa CruzBolivia 5,4613,393
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,3636,440
SalvadorBrazil 7,2534,507
Santa MariaBrazil 7,0834,401
SantaremBrazil 5,1233,183
SantosBrazil 7,2184,485
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,9614,326
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6213,493
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9644,328
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,2454,502
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,8904,282
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,2044,477
Sao LuisBrazil 6,1543,824
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4454,626
São PauloBrazil 7,1644,452
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9524,320
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,3532,705
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9584,324
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1374,435
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1024,413
SobralBrazil 6,6064,105
SoureBrazil 5,6403,505
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5754,086
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,4074,603
SurubimBrazil 7,2654,515
SadovoBulgaria 10,9126,781
SandanskiBulgaria 10,8356,733
SofiaBulgaria 10,7746,695
SiemreapCambodia 15,7899,811
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3372,695
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,6012,238
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0242,501
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,8693,026
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6143,488
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1842,600
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,7852,352
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2202,001
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6742,904
Scott, SkCanada 3,8542,395
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,3462,701
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1362,570
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,6872,291
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2063,857
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,4252,128
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,4642,152
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,3152,681
Smithers, BcCanada 4,7532,954
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6862,912
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2262,626
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,6092,243
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,6132,245
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4552,768
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0525,004
SalCape Verde 7,6874,777
SantiagoChile 6,4464,006
SewellChile 6,5174,050
ShanghaiChina 13,1258,156
ShantouChina 14,0948,758
ShenyangChina 12,1137,527
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,7051,059
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5111,560
San JoseCosta Rica 1,6521,026
SibenikCroatia 10,1946,335
SplitCroatia 10,2446,366
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,5135,911
StudsgårdDenmark 9,1435,681
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7101,684
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8231,755
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8081,745
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6991,677
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8131,748
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7531,711
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6471,645
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6961,675
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6201,628
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8891,795
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7841,730
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6671,657
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5991,615
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7621,716
San GabrielEcuador 2,8701,784
SalloumEgypt 11,5977,207
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,7647,310
SohagEgypt 12,4337,726
St. KatrineEgypt 12,4737,751
San SalvadorEl Salvador 955593
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7105,413
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3315,798
StrasbourgFrance 9,3885,834
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0993,169
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8032,985
SukhumiGeorgia 11,8247,348
SchleswigGermany 9,2485,747
StuttgartGermany 9,4835,893
SamosGreece 11,3367,044
Skiros IslandGreece 11,0826,886
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,2727,004
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2143,861
SiguiriGuinea 9,2805,766
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 920572
SzegedHungary 10,3386,424
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,0536,247
StykkisholmurIceland 7,3084,541
SagarIndia 15,2029,446
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0198,712
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5968,449
SemnanIran 13,1358,162
ShahroudIran 13,1308,159
ShirazIran 13,6488,481
ShannonIreland 8,1415,059
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6045,968
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,3066,404
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,5866,578
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7546,061
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8026,091
Scuro MountainItaly 10,4676,504
SigonellaItaly 10,4566,497
SassandraIvory Coast 9,8326,110
SagaJapan 12,3847,696
SaigoJapan 11,9607,432
SakaiJapan 12,0157,466
SakataJapan 11,3247,037
SapporoJapan 10,9496,804
SaseboJapan 12,4307,724
SendaiJapan 11,2947,018
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,2357,603
ShimonosekiJapan 12,2907,637
ShinjoJapan 11,3027,023
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9867,448
ShirakawaJapan 11,4167,094
ShizuokaJapan 11,6907,264
SumotoJapan 11,9857,448
SuttsuJapan 11,0396,860
SuwaJapan 11,6397,233
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,1483,820
SavannakhetLaos 15,4419,595
SiauliaiLithuania 9,9346,173
SiluteLithuania 9,8726,135
SkopjeMacedonia 10,6976,647
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,39110,186
SalimaMalawi 14,7429,161
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,3489,537
SibuMalaysia 16,13610,027
SanMali 9,6586,002
SegouMali 9,5215,917
SikassoMali 9,6425,992
St. BrandonMauritius 17,43210,833
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 347216
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,5527,800
SainshandMongolia 12,4137,713
SafiMorocco 8,6055,347
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6015,345
SittweMyanmar 15,5389,655
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3067,025
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8465,497
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,3955,217
SaiqOman 14,5259,026
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,8409,222
SurOman 14,6769,120
SialkotPakistan 14,1878,816
SibbiPakistan 14,3358,908
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,6074,105
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,4732,780
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4348,969
SandomierzPoland 10,1716,321
SniezkaPoland 9,8086,095
SuwalkiPoland 10,0286,232
SzczecinPoland 9,6015,966
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5005,282
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0814,400
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1691,969
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,05110,596
Satu MareRomania 10,4216,475
SibiuRomania 10,6236,601
SulinaRomania 11,0196,847
SadrinskRussia 11,4387,108
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9876,206
SalekhardRussia 10,3806,451
SaratovRussia 11,3367,044
SejmcanRussia 9,1465,684
SelagoncyRussia 10,1856,329
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0206,226
SkovorodinoRussia 11,0276,852
SmolenskRussia 10,4496,493
SociRussia 11,7187,282
SortovalaRussia 9,8776,138
SuntarRussia 10,4976,523
SurgutRussia 11,0276,852
SverdlovskRussia 11,2927,017
SyktyvkarRussia 10,5616,563
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4772,161
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3427,048
SeychellesSeychelles 16,54510,281
SingaporeSingapore 16,84810,469
SliacSlovakia 10,1376,299
SeoulSouth Korea 12,2637,620
SineijuSouth Korea 12,2047,584
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6785,393
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8815,519
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7395,430
SevilleSpain 8,7495,437
SennarSudan 13,4208,339
ShambatSudan 13,1958,200
ShendiSudan 13,2128,210
StenseleSweden 9,1135,663
StockholmSweden 9,4675,883
StorlienSweden 8,9835,582
SundsvallSweden 9,2635,756
SantisSwitzerland 9,5635,942
SongeaTanzania 14,7599,171
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,4109,576
SongkhlaThailand 16,56010,291
Suphan BuriThailand 15,8749,864
Surat ThaniThailand 16,45210,223
SurinThailand 15,6649,734
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3126,408
SokodeTogo 10,4356,485
SfaxTunisia 10,2496,369
SousseTunisia 10,1926,334
SamsunTurkey 11,7007,271
SiirtTurkey 12,3067,647
SivasTurkey 11,8627,371
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,3828,316
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3795,207
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1975,093
SarataUkraine 10,9526,806
SarnyUkraine 10,4146,471
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,3137,030
SumyUkraine 10,8726,756
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,1968,821
SaltoUruguay 6,9434,314
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2572,024
Safford, AzUsa 2,0671,284
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,5902,231
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7421,083
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,2491,397
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,4361,514
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,7701,722
Salem, InUsa 2,4131,499
Salem, OrUsa 3,7882,354
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8361,763
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,427887
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,178732
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5811,604
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,2682,031
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1701,970
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0131,872
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,1101,933
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8791,789
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9641,842
Santuck, ScUsa 2,2451,395
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2252,004
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0751,290
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1481,335
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,6231,630
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,4131,499
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9512,456
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9382,447
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9991,242
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,0442,513
Selma, AlUsa 1,6951,054
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,2742,035
Seymour, InUsa 2,4131,499
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,3571,465
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,0201,877
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,497930
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,5851,607
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,7171,689
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,6741,662
Southport, NcUsa 2,4371,515
Sparta, IlUsa 2,2021,369
Spencer, WvUsa 2,6441,643
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3581,465
Spokane, WaUsa 3,7112,306
Spooner, WiUsa 2,9911,859
Springfield, IlUsa 2,3841,481
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0281,261
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2734,520
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,9421,828
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,2491,398
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,0731,909
Stamford, CtUsa 3,2111,996
State College, PaUsa 2,9681,844
State University, MsUsa 1,6961,054
State University, NmUsa 1,7951,115
Staunton, VaUsa 2,6801,665
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,5821,605
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3521,462
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2011,989
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,6141,624
Storrs, CtUsa 3,3802,101
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,7751,103
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2121,375
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7002,299
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2281,384
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,4301,510
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2572,024
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2478,232
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,8471,769
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3402,076
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1262,564
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5505,313
SocotraYemen 15,1909,439
SenangaZambia 13,6168,461
SerenjeZambia 14,2698,867
SeshekeZambia 13,7558,548
SolweziZambia 13,8388,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -